WORK VISAS STUDENT VISAS VISITOR VISAS FAMILY VISAS GREEN CARD CITIZENSHIP

FAMILY VISAS

E-1 / E-2 - Family Members of E-1 /E-2
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under age 21, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting an E-1 or E-2 visa holder. The spouse is eligible for work authorization. The children are not allowed to work.
 
F-2 - Family Members of F-1
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under age 21, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting an F-1 visa holder. They are not allowed to work.
 
H-4 - Family of H-1, H-2, H-3
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under age 21, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting an H-1, H-2 or H-3 visa holder. They are not allowed to work.

TOP
 J-2 - Family Members of J-1
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under 21-years old, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting a J-1 visa holder. They are not allowed to work.

TOP

K-1 /K-2 - Fiancé(e) and his/her children
For the fiancé(e) of a U.S. citizen and his/her children traveling to the U.S. to get married. The marriage must take place within 90 days of the fiancé(e) entering the U.S. They are eligible for work authorization.

K-1 - Fiancé(e)
For the fiancé(e).

K-2 - Fiancé(e)’s Children
For the fiancé(e)’s unmarried children under age 21.

K-3 / K-4 - Spouse and his/her Children
For the spouse of a U.S. citizen and his/her children, who are overseas, have applied for their green cards, and want to travel to the U.S. to wait here for processing of their immigrant visas. They are eligible for work authorization.

K-3 - Spouse
For the spouse.

K-4 - Spouse’s Children
For the spouse’s unmarried children under age 21.


TOP

L-2 - Family Members of L-1
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under age 21, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting an L-1. The spouse is eligible for work authorization. The children are not allowed to work.

TOP
M-2 - Family Members of M-1
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under age 21, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting an M-1 visa holder. They are not allowed to work.

TOP
 O-3 - Family of O-1, O-2
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under age 21, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting an O-1 or O-2 visa holder. They are not allowed to work.

TOP
 P-4 - Family of P-1, P-2, P-3
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under age 21, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting a P-1, P-2, or P-3 visa holder. They are not allowed to work.

TOP
 R-2 - Family Members of R-1
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under age 21, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting an R-1visa holder. They are not allowed to work.

TOP
TD - Family Members of TN
For immediate family members, spouse and unmarried children under age 21, accompanying to the U.S. or visiting a TNvisa holder. They are not allowed to work.

TOP

VISAPATH - Your Immigration Firm

 





  VISAPATH - Your Immigration Firm
© Copyright 2007 Hohmann, Boukis & Curtis Co., L.P.A. All rights reserved.